Fuji Bikes | LIFESTYLE | PAVEMENT - FITNESS | ABSOLUTE 1.3 D
LIFESTYLE-PAVEMENT - FITNESS
ABSOLUTE 1.3 D
  • http://fujibikes.com.br/images/bike/absolute-13-d/lowres/2014_FUJI_Absolute_1.3_Gray_BACK.jpg,http://fujibikes.com.br/images/bike/absolute-13-d/highres/2014_FUJI_Absolute_1.3_Gray_BACK.jpg
  • http://fujibikes.com.br/images/bike/absolute-13-d/lowres/2014_FUJI_Absolute_1.3_Gray_SIDE.jpg,http://fujibikes.com.br/images/bike/absolute-13-d/highres/2014_FUJI_Absolute_1.3_Gray_SIDE.jpg
  • http://fujibikes.com.br/images/bike/absolute-13-d/lowres/2014_FUJI_Absolute_1.3_Gray_FRONT.jpg,http://fujibikes.com.br/images/bike/absolute-13-d/highres/2014_FUJI_Absolute_1.3_Gray_FRONT.jpg
  • SIZESS (15"), S/M (17"), M (19"), M/L (21"), L (22"), XL (23")
    COLOR(S)Gunmetal
    MAIN FRAMEFuji A2-SL custom butted alloy w/ 1 1/8" semi-integrated headtube, internal shift cable routing
    REAR TRIANGLEFuji A2-SL alloy w/ post disc mount, cold-forged dropouts and replaceable hanger
    FORKFC-770 carbon blade, alloy steerer w/ alloy dropouts
    CRANKSETOval Concepts 520, forged 6066 arms, 50/34T
    BOTTOM BRACKETOval Concepts, external, sealed bearing
    PEDALSAlloy platform
    FRONT DERAILLEURShimano Sora
    REAR DERAILLEURShimano Tiagra, 9-speed
    SHIFTERSShimano Sora, Rapid Fire w/ optical gear display, 9-speed
    CASSETTESRAM, PG-950, 11-32T, 9-speed
    CHAINKMC X9 w/ MissingLink, 9-speed
    WHEELSETVera Terra DPD22 rims, 32h, alloy disc hubs, stainless aero spokes
    TIRESVera CityWide, 700 x 28c, 30tpi w/ Phalanx flat protection
    BRAKE SETHayes MX-5, mechanical disc, 160mm rotor
    BRAKE LEVERSAlloy, 2-finger
    HEADSETFSA, 1 1/8" semi-integrated, caged bearings
    HANDLEBAROval Concepts 200, 6061 alloy, 31.8mm, 9° sweep, 0mm rise
    STEMOval Concepts 313, 6061 3D-forged alloy, 31.8mm, +/- 7°
    TAPE/GRIPOval Concepts P600 SLO, paddle, single lock-on
    SADDLEOval Concepts P300 w/ steel rails
    SEAT POSTOval Concepts 300, 3D-forged 6061 alloy, 27.2mm, double-bolt micro-adjust
    FENDERSN/A
    HEADLIGHTN/A
    TAILLIGHTN/A
    REAR CARRIERN/A
    OTHERSRack and fender mounts
    WEIGHT, KG/LBS
    * Specification subject to change, it may vary by country.
    SIZES (15")S/M (17")M (19")M/L (21")L (23)
    SEAT TUBE, CENTER TO TOP (A)381432483533584
    TOP TUBE, EFFECTIVE (B)533549574599625
    HEAD TUBE (G)120145170190220
    SEAT TUBE ANGLE (D)7574737373
    HEAD TUBE ANGLE (C)6970717171
    CHAINSTAY (E)440440440440440
    WHEELBASE (F)10521053105910841110
    BOTTOM BRACKET HEIGHT (H)290290290290290
    STANDOVER (I)731768805839878
    STEM100100110110110
    HANDLEBAR WIDTH600600600600600
    CRANK (J)170170175175175
    WHEEL SIZE700700700700700
    SEAT POST DIAMETER27.227.227.227.227.2
    * Geometry subject to change, it may vary by country.