Fuji Bikes | LIFESTYLE | PAVEMENT - FITNESS | ABSOLUTE 2.3
LIFESTYLE-PAVEMENT - FITNESS
ABSOLUTE 2.3
  • http://fujibikes.com.br/images/bike/absolute-23/lowres/2014_FUJI_Absolute_2.3_Gunmetal_SIDE.jpg,http://fujibikes.com.br/images/bike/absolute-23/highres/2014_FUJI_Absolute_2.3_Gunmetal_SIDE.jpg
  • http://fujibikes.com.br/images/bike/absolute-23/lowres/2014_FUJI_Absolute_2.3_Black_SIDE.jpg,http://fujibikes.com.br/images/bike/absolute-23/highres/2014_FUJI_Absolute_2.3_Black_SIDE.jpg
  • SIZESS (15"), S/M (17"), M (19"), M/L (21"), L (22"), XL (23")
    COLOR(S)Black; Gunmetal
    MAIN FRAMEFuji A2-SL custom butted alloy w/ 1 1/8" semi-integrated headtube
    REAR TRIANGLEFuji A2-SL alloy w/ chainstay brake pivots, cold-forged dropouts and replaceable hanger
    FORKHi Ten Steel, straight bladed w/ lowrider mounts
    CRANKSETVuelta, alloy, 48/38/28T w/ chainguard
    BOTTOM BRACKETSealed bearing
    PEDALSNylon platform
    FRONT DERAILLEURShimano Tourney
    REAR DERAILLEURShimano Altus, 7-speed
    SHIFTERSShimano Tourney, Revo, 7-speed
    CASSETTESunRun, freewheel, 14-34T, 7-speed
    CHAINKMC HV500, 7-speed
    WHEELSETVera Terra DPM18 rims 32h, alloy hubs, black spokes
    TIRESVera CityWide, 700 x 35c, 30 tpi
    BRAKE SETTektro, linear pull alloy front, chainstay mounted alloy U-brake rear
    BRAKE LEVERSAlloy, 2-finger
    HEADSETFSA, 1 1/8" semi-integrated, caged bearings
    HANDLEBAROval Concepts, 6061 alloy, riser, 25.4mm, 6° sweep, 10mm rise
    STEMOval Concepts, melt-forged alloy, 25.4mm, +/- 20°
    TAPE/GRIPOval Concepts P300, paddle
    SADDLEOval Concepts w/ steel rails
    SEAT POSTOval Concepts, alloy, 27.2mm, double-bolt micro-adjust
    FENDERSN/A
    HEADLIGHTN/A
    TAILLIGHTN/A
    REAR CARRIERN/A
    OTHERSRack and fender mounts
    WEIGHT, KG/LBS
    * Specification subject to change, it may vary by country.
    SIZES (15")S/M (17")M (19")M/L (21")L (23)
    SEAT TUBE, CENTER TO TOP (A)381432483533584
    TOP TUBE, EFFECTIVE (B)533549574599624
    HEAD TUBE (G)120145170190220
    SEAT TUBE ANGLE (D)7574737373
    HEAD TUBE ANGLE (C)6970717171
    CHAINSTAY (E)448448448448448
    WHEELBASE (F)10521052105910841110
    BOTTOM BRACKET HEIGHT (H)293293293293293
    STANDOVER (I)742777814847885
    STEM8080100100100
    HANDLEBAR WIDTH580580600600600
    CRANK (J)170170175175175
    WHEEL SIZE700700700700700
    SEAT POST DIAMETER27.227.227.227.227.2
    * Geometry subject to change, it may vary by country.