Fuji Bikes | MOUNTAIN | CROSS COUNTRY - WOMEN'S | ADDY RACE 27-5 1.7
MOUNTAIN-CROSS COUNTRY - WOMEN'S
ADDY RACE 27-5 1.7
  • http://fujibikes.com.br/images/bike/addy-race-27-5-17/lowres/2014_FUJI_Addy_Race_27.5_1.7_SIDE.jpg,http://fujibikes.com.br/images/bike/addy-race-27-5-17/highres/2014_FUJI_Addy_Race_27.5_1.7_SIDE.jpg
  • SIZESXS(13"), S(15"), S/M(17"), M(19")
    COLOR(S)White
    MAIN FRAMEFuji A2-SL custom-butted alloy w/ PowerCurve down tube, smooth welds, hydroformed top tube, tapered 1 1/8" - 1.5" head tube
    REAR TRIANGLEFuji A2-SL custom-butted alloy monostay w/ hydroformed chainstay, cold-forged dropout, post disc mount and replaceable hanger
    FORKSR Suntour SF13-XCT-MLO w/ hydraulic lockout, 80mm travel (13"-15") 100mm travel (17"-19")
    REAR SHOCKN/A
    CRANKSETShimano Acera, M391, 44/32/22T
    BOTTOM BRACKETFSA square taper w/ sealed cartridge bearing
    PEDALSPlastic platform
    FRONT DERAILLEURShimano Altus, M371, 34.9mm
    REAR DERAILLEURShimano Acera, M390 SGS, 9-speed
    SHIFTERSShimano Altus, STM370 Rapid Fire, 9-speed
    CASSETTEShimano HG20, 11-34T, 9-speed
    CHAINKMC X9, 9-speed
    WHEELSETFormula DC-20LW front / Formula DC-22LW rear, 32H disc hubs, Vera DPD22 rims
    TIRESHutchinson Cobra, 27.5" x 2.25", 33 tpi
    BRAKE SETHayes MX-5, mechanical disc, 180mm/160mm rotor
    BRAKE LEVERSShimano Altus, STM370 Rapid Fire, 9-speed
    HEADSETFSA 1 1/8" semi-integrated, caged bearings
    HANDLEBAROval M100, alloy riser bar, 9° sweep, 31.8mm diameter, 640mm wide, 15mm rise
    STEMOval M313, 3D-forged alloy, 31.8mm clamp diameter, 6° rise
    TAPE/GRIPOval dual-density Kraton
    SADDLEOval Womens W200 w/ steel rails
    SEAT POSTOval M300, alloy double-bolt micro-adjust, 31.6mm x 350mm
    WEIGHT, KG/LBS32.31 lbs / 14.67 kg
    * Specification subject to change, it may vary by country.
    SIZE(XS)13"(S)15"(S/M)17"(M)19"
    SEAT TUBE, CENTER TO TOP330381432482
    TOP TUBE, EFFECTIVE MM.531.1546560580
    TOP TUBE, EFFECTIVE IN.20.9"21.5"22"22.8"
    HEAD TUBE110115115125
    SEAT TUBE ANGLE73737373
    HEAD TUBE ANGLE70.570.570.570.5
    CHAINSTAY430430430430
    WHEELBASE1019.71030.91045.91066.4
    FORK OFFSET42424242
    BOTTOM BRACKET DROP44444444
    STACK577.8582.8603.1612.5
    REACH358.4367.9375.6392.7
    STANDOVER691.5720.2763.6789.7
    STEM808090100
    HANDLEBAR WIDTH680680680680
    CRANK170170175175
    WHEEL SIZE27.5"27.5"27.5"27.5"
    SEAT POST DIAMETER31.631.631.631.6
    * Geometry subject to change, it may vary by country.