Fuji Bikes | ROAD | TRIATHLON SERIES | ALOHA 1.1
ROAD-TRIATHLON SERIES
ALOHA 1.1
  • http://fujibikes.com.br/images/bike/aloha-11/lowres/2014_FUJI_Aloha_1.1_SIDE.jpg,http://fujibikes.com.br/images/bike/aloha-11/highres/2014_FUJI_Aloha_1.1_SIDE.jpg
  • SIZESS (49cm), S/M (52cm), M (54cm), M/L (56cm), L (58cm), XL (61cm)
    COLOR(S)White
    MAIN FRAMEA6-SL alloy, custom-butted and aero-shaped down tube & Seat tube w/ rear wheel recess, hydroformed top tube, forged, rear entry dropouts
    REAR TRIANGLEA6-SL alloy aero seatstays w/ ride tuned chainstays, forged rear entry dropout
    FORKFC-770 Fuji aero full carbon w/ 1 1/8" alloy steerer
    CRANKSETOval 520 forged alloy, 50/34T
    BOTTOM BRACKETSealed external bearing
    PEDALSN/A
    FRONT DERAILLEURShimano 105, braze-on mount
    REAR DERAILLEURShimano 105, 10-speed
    SHIFTERSMicroshift Bar End TT shifters, 20-speed
    CASSETTEShimano Tiagra, 12-28T, 10-speed
    CHAINKMC X10, 10-speed
    WHEELSETOval 327 aero alloy clincher, 20/24H precision road hubs, stainless bladed spokes
    TIRESVittoria Zaffiro Pro Slick, 60 tpi, 700c x 23mm
    BRAKE SETAlloy Dual Pivot
    BRAKE LEVERSOval 701 forged alloy
    HEADSETFSA Orbit CE 1 1/8" integrated w/ alloy top cover
    HANDLEBAROval 350 alloy base bar w/ 750 alloy extensions
    STEMOval 313 3D-forged 6061 alloy, 31.8mm, +/- 7 degrees
    TAPE/GRIPOval 300 suede-padded tape
    SADDLEOval R500T Triathlon w/ CrMo hollow rails
    SEAT POSTOval aero carbon 290mm
    WEIGHT, LB./KG.19.91 lbs / 9.05 kg
    * Specification subject to change, it may vary by country.
    SIZES(49cm)S/M(52cm)M(54cm)M/L(56cm)L(58cm)XL(61cm)
    SEAT TUBE, CENTER TO TOP (A)490520540560580610
    SEAT TUBE, EFFECTIVE490520540560580610
    TOP TUBE, EFFECTIVE (B)505520535550565580
    HEAD TUBE (I)105110120130150170
    SEAT TUBE ANGLE (F)787878787878
    HEAD TUBE ANGLE (E)72.572.572.572.572.572.5
    CHAINSTAY (G)390390390390390390
    WHEELBASE (H)9779921006102310401058
    FORK OFFSET454545454545
    BOTTOM BRACKET DROP (K)686868686868
    STACK (D)506511521530549568
    REACH (C)407421434447457469
    STANDOVER (L)735734749758776796
    STEM80809090100100
    HANDLEBAR WIDTH420420420420420420
    CRANK (M)170170172.5172.5175175
    WHEEL SIZE700700700700700700
    SEAT POST DIAMETERN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
    * Geometry subject to change, it may vary by country.