Fuji Bikes | ROAD | CYCLOCROSS SERIES | ALTAMIRA CX 1.1
ROAD-CYCLOCROSS SERIES
ALTAMIRA CX 1.1
  • http://fujibikes.com.br/images/bike/altamira-cx-11/lowres/2014_FUJI_Altamira_CX_1.1_BACK.jpg,http://fujibikes.com.br/images/bike/altamira-cx-11/highres/2014_FUJI_Altamira_CX_1.1_BACK.jpg
  • http://fujibikes.com.br/images/bike/altamira-cx-11/lowres/2014_FUJI_Altamira_CX_1.1_SIDE.jpg,http://fujibikes.com.br/images/bike/altamira-cx-11/highres/2014_FUJI_Altamira_CX_1.1_SIDE.jpg
  • http://fujibikes.com.br/images/bike/altamira-cx-11/lowres/2014_FUJI_Altamira_CX_1.1_FRONT.jpg,http://fujibikes.com.br/images/bike/altamira-cx-11/highres/2014_FUJI_Altamira_CX_1.1_FRONT.jpg
  • SIZESS (49cm), S/M (52cm), M (54cm), M/L (56cm), L (58cm), XL (61cm)
    COLOR(S)Orange
    MAIN FRAMEC10 ultra high-modulus carbon disc-only frame w/ shaped top tube for portaging, integrated tapered head tube w/ 1 1/2" lower, oversized 34.9mm round seat tube, PIIS BB86 shell, double water bottle mounts
    REAR TRIANGLEC10 ultra high-modulus carbon seatstays w/ post-mount disc tabs, oversized chainstays and carbon dropout w/ replaceable hanger
    FORKFC-330 Cross carbon monocoque w/ post-mount disc tabs, tapered steerer & carbon dropout
    CRANKSETSRAM Red22 carbon, 46/36T
    BOTTOM BRACKETSRAM Red BB86 ceramic bearing
    PEDALSN/A
    FRONT DERAILLEURSRAM Red22, braze-on mount
    REAR DERAILLEURSRAM Red22, 11-speed
    SHIFTERSSRAM Red22 ErgoDynamic w/ hydraulic reservior, 22-speed
    CASSETTESRAM Red22 PowerDome X, 11-28T, 11-speed
    CHAINKMC X11SL Ni-Ti Plated, 11-speed
    WHEELSETOval 946 tubular disc wheelset, 135mm
    TIRESChallenge Grifo, 260 tpi, 700c x 33mm, tubular
    BRAKE SETSRAM Red22 Hydraulic, 160mm / 140mm rotors
    BRAKE LEVERSSRAM Red22 ErgoDynamic w/ hydraulic reservior
    HEADSETFSA Orbit C-40, 1 1/8" upper - 1 1/2" lower, integrated w/ carbon top cover
    HANDLEBAROval R910 Pro full carbon, 31.8mm
    STEMOval 713 3D-forged 7050 alloy, 31.8mm, +/- 6 degrees
    TAPE/GRIPOval 300 suede-padded tape
    SADDLEOval R900 w/ carbon rails
    SEAT POSTOval 910, carbon 31.6mm x 350mm
    WEIGHT, LB./KG.16.57 lbs / 7.53 kg
    * Specification subject to change, it may vary by country.
    SIZES(49cm)S/M(52cm)M(54cm)M/L(56cm)L(58cm)XL(61cm)
    SEAT TUBE, CENTER TO TOP (A)490520540560580600
    SEAT TUBE, EFFECTIVE490520540560580610
    TOP TUBE, EFFECTIVE (B)520535545560575590
    HEAD TUBE (I)110130140160180200
    SEAT TUBE ANGLE (F)7574.573737373
    HEAD TUBE ANGLE (E)7171.572727272
    CHAINSTAY (G)425425425425425425
    WHEELBASE (H)100510101001101610321047
    FORK OFFSET454545454545
    BOTTOM BRACKET DROP (K)676767676767
    STACK (D)531552563582601620
    REACH (C)378382373382391401
    STANDOVER (L)760784798815837856
    STEM9090100100120120
    HANDLEBAR WIDTH400400420420440440
    CRANK (M)170170172.5172.5175175
    WHEEL SIZE700700700700700700
    SEAT POST DIAMETER31.631.631.631.631.631.6
    * Geometry subject to change, it may vary by country.