Fuji Bikes | ROAD | COMPETITION SERIES | ALTAMIRA SL 1.3
ROAD-COMPETITION SERIES
ALTAMIRA SL 1.3
  • http://fujibikes.com.br/images/bike/altamira-sl-13/lowres/2014_FUJI_Altamira_SL_1.3_SIDE.jpg,http://fujibikes.com.br/images/bike/altamira-sl-13/highres/2014_FUJI_Altamira_SL_1.3_SIDE.jpg
  • SIZESS (44cm), S/M (47cm), M (50cm), M/L (53cm), L (55cm), L/XL (58cm)
    COLOR(S)Matte Carbon
    MAIN FRAMEC15 ultra high-modulus carbon w/ High Compaction Molding System, integrated head tube w/ 1 1/2" lower, oversized PIIS BB86 shell, double water bottle mounts
    REAR TRIANGLEC15 ultra high-modulus carbon thin seatstays, oversized chainstays, carbon dropout w/ replaceable hanger
    FORKFC-330 carbon monocoque w/ tapered carbon steerer & carbon dropout
    CRANKSETShimano Dura Ace 9000, 52/36T, 11-speed
    BOTTOM BRACKETShimano Dura Ace press-fit BB86 sealed bearing
    PEDALSN/A
    FRONT DERAILLEURShimano Dura Ace 9000, braze-on mount
    REAR DERAILLEURShimano Dura Ace 9000, 11-speed
    SHIFTERSShimano Dura Ace 9000 STI, 22-speed
    CASSETTEShimano Dura Ace 9000, 11-25T, 11-speed
    CHAINShimano Dura Ace 9000, 11-speed
    WHEELSETOval 733 aero alloy clincher, 33mm rim - 700c, tubeless ready
    TIRESVittoria Rubino Pro Slick, 150 tpi, 700c x 23mm, folding
    BRAKE SETShimano Dura Ace 9000
    BRAKE LEVERSShimano Dura Ace STI 9000
    HEADSETFSA Orbit C-40, 1 1/8" upper - 1 1/2" lower, integrated w/ carbon top cover
    HANDLEBAROval R910 carbon, 31.8mm
    STEMOval 713 3D-forged 7050 alloy, 31.8mm, +/- 6 degrees
    TAPE/GRIPOval 300 suede-padded tape
    SADDLEOval R700 w/ CrMo-Ti hollow rails
    SEAT POSTOval 905, carbon 31.6mm x 350mm
    WEIGHT, LB./KG.15.03 lbs / 6.83 kg
    * Specification subject to change, it may vary by country.
    SIZES(44cm)S/M(47cm)M(50cm)M/L(53cm)L(55cm)L/XL(58cm)
    SEAT TUBE, CENTER TO TOP (A)440470500530550580
    SEAT TUBE, EFFECTIVE500520540560580600
    TOP TUBE, EFFECTIVE (B)515530545560575590
    HEAD TUBE (I)120130140160180200
    SEAT TUBE ANGLE (F)7574.573.573.573.573.5
    HEAD TUBE ANGLE (E)7272.57373.573.574
    CHAINSTAY (G)405405405405405405
    WHEELBASE (H)97197797698610011010
    FORK OFFSET454545454545
    BOTTOM BRACKET DROP (K)696969696969
    STACK (D)517528540560580600
    REACH (C)363370370379389397
    STANDOVER (L)722741760783801821
    STEM9090100100120120
    HANDLEBAR WIDTH400400420420440440
    CRANK (M)170170172.5172.5175175
    WHEEL SIZE700700700700700700
    SEAT POST DIAMETER31.631.631.631.631.631.6
    * Geometry subject to change, it may vary by country.