Fuji Bikes | LIFESTYLE | PAVEMENT - CITY COMFORT | CROSSTOWN 2.3
LIFESTYLE-PAVEMENT - CITY COMFORT
CROSSTOWN 2.3
  • http://fujibikes.com.br/images/bike/crosstown-23/lowres/2014_FUJI_Crosstown_2.3_SO_SIDE.jpg,http://fujibikes.com.br/images/bike/crosstown-23/highres/2014_FUJI_Crosstown_2.3_SO_SIDE.jpg
  • SIZESS (15"), S/M (17"), M (19"), M/L (21"), L (23")
    COLOR(S)Grey
    MAIN FRAMEFuji A2-SL custom butted alloy w/ 1 1/8" headtube
    REAR TRIANGLEFuji A2-SL alloy w/ replaceable hanger
    FORKSR NEX suspension, adjustable, 63mm travel
    CRANKSETShimano M131, 48/38/28T w/ chainguard
    BOTTOM BRACKETSealed bearing
    PEDALSNylon platform
    FRONT DERAILLEURShimano Tourney
    REAR DERAILLEURShimano Altus, 7-speed
    SHIFTERSShimano EF51, EZ Fire, 7-speed
    CASSETTEShimano Tourney, freewheel, Mega Range 14-34T, 7-speed
    CHAINKMC HV500, 7-speed
    WHEELSETVera Terra DPM23 rims 32h, alloy hubs, black spokes
    TIRESVera CityWide, 700 x 35c, 30 tpi
    BRAKE SETTektro, linear pull, alloy
    BRAKE LEVERSShimano EF51, 2-finger brake/shifter combo
    HEADSETFSA, 1 1/8" threaded, caged bearings
    HANDLEBARPavement, steel, riser, 25.4mm, 9° sweep, 30mm rise
    STEMPavement, alloy, 25.4mm, adjustable
    TAPE/GRIPOval Concepts P300, paddle
    SADDLEFuji Pavement w/ elastomer bumper
    SEAT POSTPavement, suspension alloy, 27.2mm
    FENDERSN/A
    HEADLIGHTN/A
    TAILLIGHTN/A
    REAR CARRIERN/A
    OTHERSRack and fender mounts
    WEIGHT, KG/LBS
    * Specification subject to change, it may vary by country.
    SIZES (15")S/M (17")M (19")M/L (21")L (23)
    SEAT TUBE, CENTER TO TOP (A)381432483533584
    TOP TUBE, EFFECTIVE (B)540551561564579
    HEAD TUBE (G)120120130160190
    SEAT TUBE ANGLE (D)7574747474
    HEAD TUBE ANGLE (C)7070707070
    CHAINSTAY (E)450450450450450
    WHEELBASE (F)10651065106510701070
    BOTTOM BRACKET HEIGHT (H)284284284284284
    STANDOVER (I)759783812851894
    STEM9090110110110
    HANDLEBAR WIDTH600600620620620
    CRANK (J)170170170170170
    WHEEL SIZE700700700700700
    SEAT POST DIAMETER27.227.227.227.227.2
    * Geometry subject to change, it may vary by country.