Fuji Bikes | MOUNTAIN | SPORT - HARDTAIL | NEVADA 1.9 EQP.
MOUNTAIN-SPORT - HARDTAIL
NEVADA 1.9 EQP.
  • http://fujibikes.com.br/images/bike/nevada-19-eqp/lowres/2014_FUJI_Nevada_1.9_Gray_Equipped_SIDE.jpg,http://fujibikes.com.br/images/bike/nevada-19-eqp/highres/2014_FUJI_Nevada_1.9_Gray_Equipped_SIDE.jpg
  • http://fujibikes.com.br/images/bike/nevada-19-eqp/lowres/2014_FUJI_Nevada_1.9_Green_Equipped_SIDE.jpg,http://fujibikes.com.br/images/bike/nevada-19-eqp/highres/2014_FUJI_Nevada_1.9_Green_Equipped_SIDE.jpg
  • SIZESXS (13"), S (15"), S/M (17"), M (19"), M/L (21"), L (23")
    COLOR(S)Dark Gray, Green
    MAIN FRAMEFuji A2-SL custom-butted alloy w/ PowerCurve down tube, oversized seat tube
    REAR TRIANGLEFuji A1-SL alloy w/ S-bend chainstays, cold-forged dropout and replaceable hanger
    FORKZoom CH-530 w/ 100mm travel
    REAR SHOCKN/A
    CRANKSETVuelta alloy, 48/38/28T w/ chainguard
    BOTTOM BRACKETFSA square taper w/ sealed cartridge bearing
    PEDALSPlastic platform
    FRONT DERAILLEURShimano Tourney, TX51, 34.9mm
    REAR DERAILLEURShimano Altus, M280, 7-speed
    SHIFTERSShimano EF40 EZ Fire, 7-speed
    CASSETTESunRun freewheel, 13-34T, 7-speed
    CHAINKMC, HV500, 7-speed
    WHEELSETShimano DH-3N30 6V/3.0w front / FM31 rear, alloy 36H hubs, Vera Terra SPM16 rims
    TIRESVera Eos, 26" x 2.1", 30 tpi
    BRAKE SETProMax alloy, linear pull
    BRAKE LEVERSShimano EF40 2-finger brake/shifter combo
    HEADSETFSA 1 1/8" semi-integrated, caged bearings
    HANDLEBARSteel rise bar, 6° degree sweep, 25.4mm diameter, 660mm wide, 30mm rise
    STEMOval, melt-forged alloy, 25.4mm clamp diameter, 20° rise
    TAPE/GRIPOval dual-density Kraton
    SADDLEOval Mountain w/ satin steel rails
    SEAT POSTOval, alloy double-bolt micro-adjust, 31.6mm x 350mm
    FENDERSSunnywheel, SW-656 plastic clip-on front and rear
    HEADLIGHTSmart, K807 white LED, 6V/2.4w
    TAILLIGHTSmart, K272 red LED
    WEIGHT, KG/LBS15.28kg / 33.11lbs
    * Specification subject to change, it may vary by country.
    SIZE(XS)13"(S)15"(S/M)17"(M)19"(M/L)21"(L)23"
    SEAT TUBE, CENTER TO TOP330381432482533584
    TOP TUBE, EFFECTIVE535.4545.4580.4600.4630.4650.4
    TOP TUBE, EFFECTIVE IN.21.1"21.5"22.9"23.6"24.8"25.6"
    HEAD TUBE110120130140150165
    SEAT TUBE ANGLE73°73°73°73°73°73°
    HEAD TUBE ANGLE70°70°70°70°70°70°
    CHAINSTAY425425425425425425
    WHEELBASE1020.81031.41066.91087.511181138.8
    FORK OFFSET383838383838
    BOTTOM BRACKET DROP343434343434
    STACK579.2588.6598607.4616.8630.9
    REACH358.3365.5397.6414.7441.8457.5
    STANDOVER713.4751.4781.6811.2833864.1
    STEM8080100100120120
    HANDLEBAR WIDTH640640660660660660
    CRANK170170175175175175
    WHEEL SIZE26"26"26"26"26"26"
    SEAT POST DIAMETER31.631.631.631.631.631.6
    * Geometry subject to change, it may vary by country.