Fuji Bikes | MOUNTAIN | SPORT - HARDTAIL | NEVADA 29 1.7
MOUNTAIN-SPORT - HARDTAIL
NEVADA 29 1.7
  • http://fujibikes.com.br/images/bike/nevada-29-17/lowres/2014_FUJI_Nevada_29_1.7_Gray_SIDE.jpg,http://fujibikes.com.br/images/bike/nevada-29-17/highres/2014_FUJI_Nevada_29_1.7_Gray_SIDE.jpg
  • http://fujibikes.com.br/images/bike/nevada-29-17/lowres/2014_FUJI_Nevada_29_1.7_Green_SIDE.jpg,http://fujibikes.com.br/images/bike/nevada-29-17/highres/2014_FUJI_Nevada_29_1.7_Green_SIDE.jpg
  • SIZESS (15"), S/M (17"), M (19"), M/L (21"), L (23")
    COLOR(S)Dark Gray, Green
    MAIN FRAMEFuji A2-SL custom-butted alloy w/ PowerCurve down tube, oversized seat tube
    REAR TRIANGLEFuji A1-SL alloy w/ S-bend chainstays, post disc mount, cold-forged dropout and replaceable hanger
    FORKSR Suntour SF14-XCT-MLO w/ 100mm travel
    REAR SHOCKN/A
    CRANKSETSR Suntour XCT, 42/32/22T
    BOTTOM BRACKETFSA square taper w/ sealed cartridge bearing
    PEDALSPlastic platform
    FRONT DERAILLEURShimano Altus, M310, 34.9mm
    REAR DERAILLEURShimano Acera, M360 SGS, 8-speed
    SHIFTERSShimano EF51 EZ Fire, 8-speed
    CASSETTEShimano HG31, 11-34T, 8-speed
    CHAINKMC, HV700, 8-speed
    WHEELSETFormula DC-20 front / DC-22 rear, 32H hubs w/ Vera Terra DPD18 rims
    TIRESVera Eos, 29" x 2.1", 30 tpi
    BRAKE SETMechanical disc, 180mm/160mm rotor
    BRAKE LEVERSShimano EF51 2-finger brake/shifter combo
    HEADSETFSA 1 1/8" semi-integrated, caged bearings
    HANDLEBAROval M100, alloy bar, 9° sweep, 31.8mm diameter, 710mm wide
    STEMOval, melt-forged alloy, 31.8mm clamp diameter, 10° rise
    TAPE/GRIPOval dual-density Kraton
    SADDLEOval Mountain w/ satin steel rails
    SEAT POSTOval, alloy double-bolt micro-adjust, 31.6mm x 350mm
    WEIGHT, KG/LBS32.03 lbs / 14.56 kg
    * Specification subject to change, it may vary by country.
    SIZE(S)15"(S/M)17"(M)19"(M/L)21"(L)23"
    SEAT TUBE, CENTER TO TOP381432482.6533584
    TOP TUBE, EFFECTIVE575590610625640
    TOP TUBE, EFFECTIVE IN.22.6"23.2"24"24.6"25.2"
    HEAD TUBE120130130130150
    SEAT TUBE ANGLE73°73°73°73°73°
    HEAD TUBE ANGLE71°71°71°71°71°
    CHAINSTAY445445445445445
    WHEELBASE1061.8107710971112.4
    FORK OFFSET4646464646
    BOTTOM BRACKET DROP6060606060
    STACK639.8642.2642.2649.2668.1
    REACH372.6381.1404.5419.5428.3
    STANDOVER781.2809.3831.9856.5889.2
    STEM80100100120120
    HANDLEBAR WIDTH640660660660660
    CRANK170175175175175
    WHEEL SIZE29"29"29"29"29"
    SEAT POST DIAMETER31.631.631.631.631.6
    * Geometry subject to change, it may vary by country.