Fuji Bikes | MOUNTAIN | SPORT - HARDTAIL | NEVADA 29 2.1
MOUNTAIN-SPORT - HARDTAIL
NEVADA 29 2.1
  • http://fujibikes.com.br/images/bike/nevada-29-21/lowres/2014_FUJI_Nevada_29_2.1_White_SIDE.jpg,http://fujibikes.com.br/images/bike/nevada-29-21/highres/2014_FUJI_Nevada_29_2.1_White_SIDE.jpg
  • http://fujibikes.com.br/images/bike/nevada-29-21/lowres/2014_FUJI_Nevada_29_2.1_Gray_SIDE.jpg,http://fujibikes.com.br/images/bike/nevada-29-21/highres/2014_FUJI_Nevada_29_2.1_Gray_SIDE.jpg
  • SIZESS (15"), S/M (17"), M (19"), M/L (21"), L (23")
    COLOR(S)White, Dark Gray
    MAIN FRAMEFuji Elios 1 steel w/ PowerCurve down tube, tri-shaped top tube, oversized seat tube
    REAR TRIANGLEFuji Elios 1 steel w/ cold-forged dropout
    FORKSR Suntour SF13-M3020 w/ 75mm travel
    REAR SHOCKN/A
    CRANKSETVuelta alloy, 42/34/24T w/ chainguard
    BOTTOM BRACKETFSA square taper w/ sealed cartridge bearing
    PEDALSPlastic platform
    FRONT DERAILLEURShimano Tourney, TX50, 31.8mm
    REAR DERAILLEURShimano Tourney, TX35, 7-speed
    SHIFTERSShimano EF40 EZ Fire, 7-speed
    CASSETTESunRun freewheel, 13-34T, 7-speed
    CHAINKMC, HV500, 7-speed
    WHEELSETFormula FM21 front / FM31 rear, alloy 36H hubs, Vera Terra SPM16 rims
    TIRESVera Eos, 29" x 2.1", 30 tpi
    BRAKE SETProMax alloy, linear pull
    BRAKE LEVERSShimano EF40 2-finger brake/shifter combo
    HEADSETFSA 1 1/8" caged bearings+E596
    HANDLEBARSteel rise bar, 6° degree sweep, 25.4mm diameter, 660mm wide, 30mm rise
    STEMOval, melt-forged alloy, 25.4mm clamp diameter, 20° rise
    TAPE/GRIPOval dual-density Kraton
    SADDLEOval Mountain w/ satin steel rails
    SEAT POSTOval, alloy double-bolt micro-adjust, 28.6mm x 350mm
    WEIGHT, KG/LBS34.96 lbs / 15.89 kg
    * Specification subject to change, it may vary by country.
    SIZE(S)15"(S/M)17"(M)19"(M/L)21"(L)23"
    SEAT TUBE, CENTER TO TOP381432482533584
    TOP TUBE, EFFECTIVE575590610625640
    TOP TUBE, EFFECTIVE IN.22.6"23.2"24"24.6"25.2"
    HEAD TUBE105115115115135
    SEAT TUBE ANGLE73°73°73°73°73°
    HEAD TUBE ANGLE71°71°71°71°71°
    CHAINSTAY445445445445445
    WHEELBASE10511065.91085.91100.91115.7
    FORK OFFSET4545454545
    BOTTOM BRACKET DROP6060606060
    STACK627.8637.2637.2637.2656.1
    REACH366.9378.6396.6413.6421.9
    STANDOVER781.2809.3831.9856.5889.2
    STEM80100100120120
    HANDLEBAR WIDTH640660660660660
    CRANK170170170170170
    WHEEL SIZE29"29"29"29"29"
    SEAT POST DIAMETER28.628.628.628.628.6
    * Geometry subject to change, it may vary by country.