Fuji Bikes | ROAD | TRIATHLON SERIES | NORCOM STRAIGHT 2.5
ROAD-TRIATHLON SERIES
NORCOM STRAIGHT 2.5
  • http://fujibikes.com.br/images/bike/norcom-straight-25/lowres/2014_FUJI_Norcom_Straight_2.5_SIDE.jpg,http://fujibikes.com.br/images/bike/norcom-straight-25/highres/2014_FUJI_Norcom_Straight_2.5_SIDE.jpg
  • http://fujibikes.com.br/images/bike/norcom-straight-25/lowres/2014_FUJI_Norcom_Straight_2.5_FRONT.jpg,http://fujibikes.com.br/images/bike/norcom-straight-25/highres/2014_FUJI_Norcom_Straight_2.5_FRONT.jpg
  • http://fujibikes.com.br/images/bike/norcom-straight-25/lowres/2014_FUJI_Norcom_Straight_2.5_BACK.jpg,http://fujibikes.com.br/images/bike/norcom-straight-25/highres/2014_FUJI_Norcom_Straight_2.5_BACK.jpg
  • SIZESS (49cm), M (51cm), M/L (53cm), L (55cm), XL (57cm)
    COLOR(S)Matte Carbon
    MAIN FRAMEC5 high-modulus aero carbon tubing, integrated seat clamp, integrated head tube w/ height-adjust, water bottle mount
    REAR TRIANGLEC5 high-modulus carbon aero stays w/ chainstays-mounted brake, vertical dropout w/ adjustment for wheel position
    FORKFC-440 carbon aero monocoque w/ 1 1/8" carbon steerer, integrated airfoil brakes
    CRANKSETOval 520 forged alloy, 50/34T
    BOTTOM BRACKETPress-fit BB86 sealed bearing
    PEDALSN/A
    FRONT DERAILLEURShimano Tiagra, braze-on mount
    REAR DERAILLEURShimano 105, 10-speed
    SHIFTERSMicroshift Bar End TT shifters, 20-speed
    CASSETTEShimano Tiagra, 11-25T, 10-speed
    CHAINKMC X10, 10-speed
    WHEELSETOval 327 aero alloy clincher, 20/24H precision road hubs, stainless bladed spokes
    TIRESVittoria Zaffiro Pro Slick, 60 tpi, 700c x 23mm
    BRAKE SETTRP aero TTV
    BRAKE LEVERSOval 701 forged alloy
    HEADSETFSA No. 36 press-fit top/integrated bottom bearing, 1 1/8"
    HANDLEBAROval 750 alloy base bar w/ 750 S bend alloy extensions
    STEMOval 760 aero, 31.8mm, 8 degrees
    TAPE/GRIPOval 300 suede-padded tape
    SADDLEOval R500T Triathlon w/ CrMo hollow rails
    SEAT POSTOval aero carbon multi-position
    WEIGHT, LB./KG.19.93 lbs / 9.06 kg
    * Specification subject to change, it may vary by country.
    SIZES(49cm)M(51cm)M/L(53cm)L(55cm)XL(57cm)
    SEAT TUBE, CENTER TO TOP (A)473482488522539
    SEAT TUBE, EFFECTIVE490510530550570
    TOP TUBE, EFFECTIVE (B)495510527550567
    HEAD TUBE (I)8590100140164
    SEAT TUBE ANGLE (F)7878787878
    HEAD TUBE ANGLE (E)72.572.572.572.572.5
    CHAINSTAY (G)395395395395395
    WHEELBASE (H)960975100610201039
    FORK OFFSET4545454545
    BOTTOM BRACKET DROP (K)6868686868
    STACK (D)488493503540565
    REACH (C)391405420435449
    STANDOVER (L)770778785821843
    STEM80809090110
    HANDLEBAR WIDTH420420420420420
    CRANK (M)170172.5172.5175175
    WHEEL SIZE700700700700700
    SEAT POST DIAMETERN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
    * Geometry subject to change, it may vary by country.