Fuji Bikes | MOUNTAIN | CROSS COUNTRY - FULL SUSPENSION | OUTLAND 29 1.5
MOUNTAIN-CROSS COUNTRY - FULL SUSPENSION
OUTLAND 29 1.5
  • http://fujibikes.com.br/images/bike/outland-29-15/lowres/2014_FUJI_Outland_29_1.5_SIDE.jpg,http://fujibikes.com.br/images/bike/outland-29-15/highres/2014_FUJI_Outland_29_1.5_SIDE.jpg
  • SIZESS (15"), S/M (17"), M (19"), M/L (21")
    COLOR(S)White
    MAIN FRAMEA6-SL alloy, custom-butted, semi-integrated tapered headset w/ 1.5" lower bearing, hydroformed top and down tube
    REAR TRIANGLEA6-SL alloy, custom-butted w/ sealed bearing pivots, low-leverage suspended rockers, FSR 100mm travel, cold-forged dropout, CNC'd disc mount and replaceable hanger
    FORKManitou Tower Comp TS air w/ tapered alloy steerer, lockout, 100mm travel
    REAR SHOCKManitou Radium Expert w/ lockout
    CRANKSETOVAL 430 w/ integrated spindle, 44/32/22T
    BOTTOM BRACKETPraxis Works sealed cartridge
    PEDALSN/A
    FRONT DERAILLEURShimano Deore, M611, high direct mount
    REAR DERAILLEURShimano Deore XT, M781 SGS Shadow, 10-speed
    SHIFTERSShimano Deore, M610 Rapid Fire, 10-speed
    CASSETTEShimano Deore HG62, 11-36T, 10-speed
    CHAINKMC X10, 10-speed
    WHEELSETFormula DC-73 front / DC-30 rear, 32H alloy disc hubs, Vera Terra DPD22 rims
    TIRESHutchinson Cobra, 29" x 2.1", 33 tpi
    BRAKE SETPromax Decipher, hydraulic disc, 180mm/160mm rotor
    BRAKE LEVERSPromax Decipher hydraulic disc
    HEADSETFSA 1 1/8" - 1.5", sealed cartridge bearings
    HANDLEBAROval M100, alloy flat bar, 9° sweep, 31.8mm diameter, 710mm wide
    STEMOval M313, 3D-forged alloy, 31.8mm clamp diameter, 6° rise
    TAPE/GRIPOval dual-density Kraton
    SADDLEOval M200 w/ steel rails
    SEAT POSTOval M300, alloy double-bolt micro-adjust, 31.6mm x 350mm
    WEIGHT, KG/LBS30.65 lbs / 13.93 kg
    * Specification subject to change, it may vary by country.
    SIZE(S)15"(S/M)17"(M)19"(M/L)21"
    SEAT TUBE, CENTER TO TOP381432482533
    TOP TUBE, EFFECTIVE548.6590612635
    TOP TUBE, EFFECTIVE IN.21.6"23.2"24.1"25"
    HEAD TUBE125125125125
    SEAT TUBE ANGLE74°74°74°74°
    HEAD TUBE ANGLE70°70°70°70°
    CHAINSTAY450450450450
    WHEELBASE1094.81136.21158.21181.2
    FORK OFFSET42424242
    BOTTOM BRACKET DROP38383838
    STACK622622622622
    REACH389.1430.5452.5475.5
    STANDOVER811811.2810.8811.3
    STEM90100110120
    HANDLEBAR WIDTH710710710710
    CRANK170175175175
    WHEEL SIZE29"29"29"29"
    SEAT POST DIAMETER31.631.631.631.6
    * Geometry subject to change, it may vary by country.