Fuji Bikes | MOUNTAIN | CROSS COUNTRY - HARDTAIL | SLM 1.3
MOUNTAIN-CROSS COUNTRY - HARDTAIL
SLM 1.3
  • http://fujibikes.com.br/images/bike/slm-13/lowres/2014_Fuji_SLM_1.3.jpg,http://fujibikes.com.br/images/bike/slm-13/highres/2014_Fuji_SLM_1.3.jpg
  • SIZESS (15"), S/M (17.5"), M (19"), M/L (21")
    COLOR(S)Matte Black
    MAIN FRAMEC5 high-modulus carbon w/ internal shift cable routing, shaped oversized ride-tuned down tube, tapered 1 1/8" - 1.5" head tube
    REAR TRIANGLEC5 super-light high-modulus carbon seatstays w/ shaped ride-tuned chainstay, cold-forged dropout and replaceable hanger
    FORKManitou Marvel Comp TS Air w/ tapered alloy steerer, lockout, 15mm thru,120mm travel, MILO remote
    REAR SHOCKN/A
    CRANKSETShimano Deore, M552 w/ integrated spindle, 42/32/24
    BOTTOM BRACKETShimano BB91 press-fit
    PEDALSN/A
    FRONT DERAILLEURShimano Deore, M611, 34.9mm
    REAR DERAILLEURShimano Deore XT, M781 SGS Shadow top normal, 10-speed
    SHIFTERSShimano Deore, M610i Rapid Fire, 20/30-speed
    CASSETTEShimano Deore HG62, 11-36T, 10-speed
    CHAINKMC X10, 10-speed
    WHEELSETFormula DC-73 front / Formula DC-30 rear, 32H disc hubs, Sun Inferno 23 rims
    TIRESSchwable Racing Ralph, 26" x 2.25" folding, 67 tpi
    BRAKE SETHayes Prime Sport, hydraulic disc, 180/160mm rotor
    BRAKE LEVERSHayes Prime Sport hydraulic disc
    HEADSETFSA 1 1/8" - 1.5", sealed cartridge bearings
    HANDLEBAROval M100, alloy riser bar, 9° sweep, 31.8mm diameter, 710mm wide, 15mm rise
    STEMOval M313, 3D-forged alloy, 31.8mm clamp diameter, 6° rise
    TAPE/GRIPOval dual-density Kraton, lock-on
    SADDLEOval M400 w/ CrMo rails
    SEAT POSTOval M300, alloy double-bolt micro-adjust, 31.6mm x 350mm
    WEIGHT, KG/LBS24.86 lbs / 11.3 kg
    * Specification subject to change, it may vary by country.
    SIZE(S)15"(S/M)17"(M)19"(M/L)21"
    SEAT TUBE, CENTER TO TOP380430480530
    TOP TUBE, EFFECTIVE551581600.9615
    TOP TUBE, EFFECTIVE IN.21.7"22.9"23.7"24.2"
    HEAD TUBE120130135160
    SEAT TUBE ANGLE74°73°73°73°
    HEAD TUBE ANGLE70.5°70.5°70.5°71°
    CHAINSTAY425425425425
    WHEELBASE1046.81066.610871096.3
    FORK OFFSET40404040
    BOTTOM BRACKET DROP25252525
    STACK559.2568.3578.4599.2
    REACH391407.3424.1432
    STANDOVER767.4796.1819.3854.8
    STEM8090100110
    HANDLEBAR WIDTH710710710710
    CRANK170175175175
    WHEEL SIZE26"26"26"26"
    SEAT POST DIAMETER31.631.631.631.6
    * Geometry subject to change, it may vary by country.