Fuji Bikes | MOUNTAIN | CROSS COUNTRY - HARDTAIL | SLM 29 2.5
MOUNTAIN-CROSS COUNTRY - HARDTAIL
SLM 29 2.5
  • http://fujibikes.com.br/images/bike/slm-29-25/lowres/2014_FUJI_SLM_29_2.5_SIDE.jpg,http://fujibikes.com.br/images/bike/slm-29-25/highres/2014_FUJI_SLM_29_2.5_SIDE.jpg
  • SIZESS (15"), S/M (17.5"), M (19"), M/L (21")
    COLOR(S)Black
    MAIN FRAMEC10 super-light high-modulus carbon w/ internal shift cable routing, shaped oversized ride-tuned down tube, PF30 bottom bracket, tapered 1 1/8" - 1.5" head tube
    REAR TRIANGLEC10 super-light high-modulus carbon seatstays w/ shaped ride-tuned chainstay, carbon 142x12mm dropout and replaceable hanger
    FORKManitou Marvel 29 LTD w/ tapered alloy steerer, 15mm Thru, 100mm travel, MILO remote
    REAR SHOCKN/A
    CRANKSETOVAL 420 w/ integrated spindle, 36/22T
    BOTTOM BRACKETPraxis Works sealed cartridge
    PEDALSN/A
    FRONT DERAILLEURShimano M616D, direct-mount
    REAR DERAILLEURShimano Deore XT, M781 SGS Shadow top normal, 10-speed
    SHIFTERSShimano Deore, M610 Rapid Fire, 20/30-speed
    CASSETTEDriven, 11-36T, 10-speed
    CHAINKMC X10, 10-speed
    WHEELSETFormula DC-51 front / DHT-142 rear, 32H disc hubs, Vera DPD22 rims
    TIRESHutchinson Cobra, 29" x 2.2", 33tpi
    BRAKE SETPromax Decipher, hydraulic disc, 180mm/160mm rotor
    BRAKE LEVERSPromax Decipher hydraulic disc
    HEADSETFSA 1 1/8" semi-integrated, caged bearings
    HANDLEBAROval M100, alloy bar, 9° sweep, 31.8mm diameter, 710mm wide
    STEMOval M313, 3D-forged alloy, 31.8mm clamp diameter, 6° rise
    TAPE/GRIPOval 400 dual-density
    SADDLEOval M200 w/ steel rails
    SEAT POSTOval M300, alloy double-bolt micro-adjust, 31.6mm x 350mm
    WEIGHT, KG/LBSTBD
    * Specification subject to change, it may vary by country.
    SIZE(S)15"(S/M)17"(M)19"(M/L)21"
    SEAT TUBE, CENTER TO TOP394445483533
    TOP TUBE, EFFECTIVE587604623642
    TOP TUBE, EFFECTIVE IN.23.1"23.8"24.5"25.3"
    HEAD TUBE90100110120
    SEAT TUBE ANGLE73°73°73°73°
    HEAD TUBE ANGLE70°71°71°71°
    CHAINSTAY430430430430
    WHEELBASE1087.61093.31112.61132
    FORK OFFSET47474747
    BOTTOM BRACKET DROP53535353
    STACK597.3616.6634.8630.3
    REACH413.8424.4443.4459
    STANDOVER776.8804.4815.5852.8
    STEM8090100110
    HANDLEBAR WIDTH710710710710
    CRANK170175175175
    WHEEL SIZE29"29"29"29"
    SEAT POST DIAMETER31.631.631.631.6
    * Geometry subject to change, it may vary by country.