Fuji Bikes | ROAD | ENDURANCE SERIES | SPORTIF 2.5
ROAD-ENDURANCE SERIES
SPORTIF 2.5
  • http://fujibikes.com.br/images/bike/sportif-25/lowres/2014_FUJI_Sportif_2.5_SIDE.jpg,http://fujibikes.com.br/images/bike/sportif-25/highres/2014_FUJI_Sportif_2.5_SIDE.jpg
  • SIZESXS (46cm), S (49cm), S/M (52cm), M (54cm), M/L (56cm), L (58cm), XL (61cm)
    COLOR(S)Black
    MAIN FRAMEA2-SL compact double-butted alloy w/ hydroformed top tube & down tube, integrated head tube, double water bottle mounts
    REAR TRIANGLEA2-SL alloy tapered seatstays/chainstays w/ rack mount, forged-road dropout w/ 1 eyelet and replaceable derailleur hanger
    FORKAlloy integrated w/ 1 1/8" alloy steerer
    CRANKSETFuji forged alloy, 50/34T
    BOTTOM BRACKETFSA Sealed cartridge bearing
    PEDALSAero Road platform w/ clips and straps
    FRONT DERAILLEURShimano A070, band-type 34.9mm
    REAR DERAILLEURShimano A070, 7-speed
    SHIFTERSShimano A070 Dual Control shifter/brake, 14-speed
    CASSETTEShimano HG-20, 12-28T, 7-speed
    CHAINKMC HV500, 7-speed
    WHEELSETVera Corsa alloy double wall w/ alloy rear cassette hub
    TIRESVera Helios, 60 tpi, 700c x 25mm, wire bead
    BRAKE SETAlloy dual pivot, 47mm-57mm reach
    BRAKE LEVERSShimano A070
    HEADSETFSA Orbit CE 1 1/8" integrated w/ alloy top cover
    HANDLEBAROval 301 6061 alloy, 31.8mm
    STEMOval 313 3D-forged 6061 alloy, 31.8mm, +/- 7 degrees
    TAPE/GRIPOval 300 suede-padded tape
    SADDLEOval R300
    SEAT POSTOval 300 double-bolt, alloy 27.2mm x 350mm
    WEIGHT, LB./KG.22.88 lbs / 10.4 kg
    * Specification subject to change, it may vary by country.
    SIZEXS(46cm)S(49cm)S/M(52cm)M(54cm)M/L(56cm)L(58cm)L/XL(61cm)
    SEAT TUBE, CENTER TO TOP (A)400455485505525545575
    SEAT TUBE, EFFECTIVE460490520540560580610
    TOP TUBE, EFFECTIVE (B)503515530544558578598
    HEAD TUBE (I)100125150170190215235
    SEAT TUBE ANGLE (F)75.575.375.073.573.073.073.0
    HEAD TUBE ANGLE (E)70.571.571.573.073.073.073.0
    CHAINSTAY (G)415415415415415415415
    WHEELBASE (H)981992100699599210111032
    FORK OFFSET52525243434343
    BOTTOM BRACKET DROP (K)69686868686868
    STACK (D)529528551578598621641
    REACH (C)358374380385375388402
    STANDOVER (L)718742769791812833857
    STEM8080809090110110
    HANDLEBAR WIDTH380400400420420440440
    CRANK (M)165170170172.5172.5175175
    WHEEL SIZE700700700700700700700
    SEAT POST DIAMETER27.227.227.227.227.227.227.2
    * Geometry subject to change, it may vary by country.