Fuji Bikes | ROAD | COMPETITION SERIES | SST 1.3
ROAD-COMPETITION SERIES
SST 1.3
  • http://fujibikes.com.br/images/bike/sst-13/lowres/2014_FUJI_SST_1.3_SIDE.jpg,http://fujibikes.com.br/images/bike/sst-13/highres/2014_FUJI_SST_1.3_SIDE.jpg
  • SIZESS (50cm), S/M (52cm), M (54cm), M/L (56cm), L (58cm), L/XL (60cm)
    COLOR(S)Matte Carbon
    MAIN FRAMEC10 ultra high-modulus carbon w/ RIB Tech, integrated head tube w/ 1 1/2" lower, integrated aero seat tube, internal cable routing, oversized PIIS BB86 shell, double water bottle mounts
    REAR TRIANGLEC10 ultra high-modulus carbon thin seatstays, oversized ETC chainstays, forged-alloy dropout w/ replaceable hanger
    FORKFC-330 carbon monocoque w/ RIB Tech, tapered carbon steerer & carbon dropout
    CRANKSETOval 720 hollow forged alloy, 52/36T
    BOTTOM BRACKETPress-fit BB86 sealed bearing
    PEDALSN/A
    FRONT DERAILLEURShimano Ultegra Di2, braze-on mount
    REAR DERAILLEURShimano Ultegra Di2, 11-speed
    SHIFTERSShimano Ultegra Di2 Electronic STI shifter/brake, Flight Deck-compatible, 22-speed
    CASSETTEShimano Ultegra, 11-25T, 11-speed
    CHAINKMC
    WHEELSETOval 733 aero alloy clincher, 33mm rim - 700c, tubeless ready
    TIRESVittoria Rubino Pro Slick, 150 tpi, 700c x 23mm, folding
    BRAKE SETShimano Ultegra
    BRAKE LEVERSShimano Ultegra Di2 STI
    HEADSETFSA Orbit C-40, 1 1/8" upper - 1 1/2" lower, integrated
    HANDLEBAROval R910 full carbon, 31.8mm
    STEMOval 713 3D-forged 7050 alloy, 31.8mm, +/- 6 degrees
    TAPE/GRIPOval 300 suede-padded tape
    SADDLEOval R700 w/ CrMo-Ti hollow rails
    SEAT POSTOval aero carbon 290mm
    WEIGHT, LB./KG.15.62 lbs / 7.1 kg
    * Specification subject to change, it may vary by country.
    SIZES(50cm)S/M(52cm)M(54cm)M/L(56cm)L(58cm)L/XL(60cm)
    SEAT TUBE, CENTER TO TOP (A)521536547582605605
    SEAT TUBE, EFFECTIVE500520540560580600
    TOP TUBE, EFFECTIVE (B)517530545560575590
    HEAD TUBE (I)110120130150170180
    SEAT TUBE ANGLE (F)7573.573.573.573.573.5
    HEAD TUBE ANGLE (E)727273737372
    CHAINSTAY (G)410410410410410410
    WHEELBASE (H)97497297999410091034
    FORK OFFSET434343434343
    BOTTOM BRACKET DROP (K)686868686868
    STACK (D)513523535555574580
    REACH (C)380375386396405418
    STANDOVER (L)756771784803823826
    STEM9090100100120120
    HANDLEBAR WIDTH400400420420440440
    CRANK (M)170170172.5172.5175175
    WHEEL SIZE700700700700700700
    SEAT POST DIAMETERN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
    * Geometry subject to change, it may vary by country.