Fuji Bikes | MOUNTAIN | CROSS COUNTRY - HARDTAIL | TAHOE 1.3
MOUNTAIN-CROSS COUNTRY - HARDTAIL
TAHOE 1.3
  • http://fujibikes.com.br/images/bike/tahoe-13/lowres/2014_FUJI_Tahoe_1.3_SIDE.jpg,http://fujibikes.com.br/images/bike/tahoe-13/highres/2014_FUJI_Tahoe_1.3_SIDE.jpg
  • SIZESS (15"), S/M (17"), M (19"), M/L (21"), L (23")
    COLOR(S)Black
    MAIN FRAMEFuji A2-SL custom-butted alloy w/ PowerCurve down tube, smooth welds, hydroformed top tube, tapered 1 1/8" - 1.5" head tube, BB91 bottom bracket
    REAR TRIANGLEFuji A2-SL custom-butted alloy monostay w/ cold-forged dropout, post disc mount and replaceable hanger
    FORKFox 32 FLOAT Evolution CTD w/ remote lock out, 15mm thru axle, tapered alloy steerer, remote lockout, 100mm travel
    REAR SHOCKN/A
    CRANKSETShimano Deore, M615 w/ integrated spindle, 40/28T
    BOTTOM BRACKETShimano BB91 press-fit
    PEDALSN/A
    FRONT DERAILLEURShimano Deore, M616, 34.9mm
    REAR DERAILLEURShimano Deore XT, M786 SGS Shadow, 10-speed
    SHIFTERSShimano Deore, M610i Rapid Fire, 10-speed
    CASSETTEShimano Deore HG62, 11-36T, 10-speed
    CHAINKMC X10, 10-speed
    WHEELSETFormula CL-81 front / Formula CL-36 rear, 32H disc hubs, Sun Inferno 23 rims
    TIRESSchwable Racing Ralph, 26" x 2.25" folding, 67 tpi
    BRAKE SETShimano Deore M615 hydraulic, 180mm/160mm rotor
    BRAKE LEVERSShimano Deore M615 hydraulic
    HEADSETFSA 1 1/8" - 1.5", sealed cartridge bearings
    HANDLEBAROval M600, alloy riser bar, 9° sweep, 31.8mm diameter, 710mm wide, 15mm rise
    STEMOval M313, 3D-forged alloy, 31.8mm clamp diameter, 6° rise
    TAPE/GRIPOval dual-density Kraton, lock-on
    SADDLEOval M400 w/ CrMo rails
    SEAT POSTOval M300, alloy double-bolt micro-adjust, 31.6mm x 350mm
    WEIGHT, KG/LBS24.95 lbs / 11.34 kg
    * Specification subject to change, it may vary by country.
    SIZE(S)15"(S/M)17"(M)19"(M/L)21"(L)23"
    SEAT TUBE, CENTER TO TOP381432483533.4584.2
    TOP TUBE, EFFECTIVE540580604630650
    TOP TUBE, EFFECTIVE IN.21.3"22.8"23.8"24.8"25.6"
    HEAD TUBE110120130140155
    SEAT TUBE ANGLE73°73°73°73°73°
    HEAD TUBE ANGLE70°70°70°70°70°
    CHAINSTAY420420420420420
    WHEELBASE1019.91060.410851111.51132.4
    FORK OFFSET3838383838
    BOTTOM BRACKET DROP3434343434
    STACK570.2579.6589598.4612.5
    REACH365.7402.8423.9447462.7
    STANDOVER747.4776.1804.1831.9861.2
    STEM8090100110110
    HANDLEBAR WIDTH710710710710710
    CRANK170175175175175
    WHEEL SIZE26"26"26"26"26"
    SEAT POST DIAMETER31.631.631.631.631.6
    * Geometry subject to change, it may vary by country.