Fuji Bikes | MOUNTAIN | CROSS COUNTRY - HARDTAIL | TAHOE 29 1.3
MOUNTAIN-CROSS COUNTRY - HARDTAIL
TAHOE 29 1.3
  • http://fujibikes.com.br/images/bike/tahoe-29-13/lowres/2014_FUJI_Tahoe_29_1_3_SIDE.jpg,http://fujibikes.com.br/images/bike/tahoe-29-13/highres/2014_FUJI_Tahoe_29_1_3_SIDE.jpg
  • SIZESS (15"),S/M (17"), M (19"), M/L (21"), L (23")
    COLOR(S)Dark Gray
    MAIN FRAMEFuji A2-SL custom-butted alloy w/ PowerCurve down tube, smooth welds, hydroformed top tube, tapered 1 1/8" - 1.5" head tube, BB91 bottom bracket
    REAR TRIANGLEFuji A2-SL custom-butted alloy monostay w/ hydroformed chainstay, cold-forged dropout, post disc mount and replaceable hanger
    FORKFox 32 FLOAT 29 Evolution CTD w/ remote lock out, 15mm thru axle, tapered alloy steerer, remote lockout, 100mm travel
    REAR SHOCKN/A
    CRANKSETShimano Deore, M615 w/ integrated spindle, 38/24T
    BOTTOM BRACKETShimano BB91 press-fit
    PEDALSN/A
    FRONT DERAILLEURShimano Deore, M616, 34.9mm
    REAR DERAILLEURShimano Deore XT, M786 SGS Shadow, 10-speed
    SHIFTERSShimano Deore, M610i Rapid Fire, 10-speed
    CASSETTEShimano Deore HG62, 11-36T, 10-speed
    CHAINKMC X10, 10-speed
    WHEELSETFormula CL-81 front / Formula CL-36 rear, 32H disc hubs, Sun Inferno 25 rims
    TIRESSchwable Nobby Nic, 29" x 2.25" folding, 67 tpi
    BRAKE SETShimano Deore M615 hydraulic, 180mm/160mm rotor
    BRAKE LEVERSShimano Deore M615 hydraulic
    HEADSETFSA 1 1/8" - 1.5", sealed cartridge bearings
    HANDLEBAROval M250, alloy riser bar, 9° sweep, 31.8mm diameter, 710mm wide, +/- 5mm rise
    STEMOval M313, 3D-forged alloy, 31.8mm clamp diameter, 6° rise
    TAPE/GRIPOval dual-density Kraton, lock-on
    SADDLEOval M400 w/ CrMo rails
    SEAT POSTOval M300, alloy double-bolt micro-adjust, 31.6mm x 350mm
    WEIGHT, KG/LBS26.58 lbs / 12.08 kg
    * Specification subject to change, it may vary by country.
    SIZE(S)15"(S/M)17"(M)19"(M/L)21"(L)23"
    SEAT TUBE, CENTER TO TOP381432483533.4584.2
    TOP TUBE, EFFECTIVE580590605630650
    TOP TUBE, EFFECTIVE IN.22.8"23.2"23.8"24.8"25.6"
    HEAD TUBE120120130130140
    SEAT TUBE ANGLE73°73°73°73°73°
    HEAD TUBE ANGLE71°71°71°71°71°
    CHAINSTAY437437437437437
    WHEELBASE1062.21072.21085.41112.31132.5
    FORK OFFSET4747474747
    BOTTOM BRACKET DROP5555555555
    STACK638.2638.2647.7647.7657.1
    REACH378.1388.1403425441.9
    STANDOVER791814.9837.2864.2893.1
    STEM8090100110110
    HANDLEBAR WIDTH710710710710710
    CRANK170175175175175
    WHEEL SIZE29"29"29"29"29"
    SEAT POST DIAMETER31.631.631.631.631.6
    * Geometry subject to change, it may vary by country.